• Adventure Activities
  • Creative
  • Evening
  • Food & Drink
  • Song & Dance
  • Spa & Beauty
  • 1 Night Spa Break
  • 2 Night Spa Break
  • 4x4 Blindfold Driving
  • 4x4 Driving Experience
  • 4x4 Off-Road-Driving
  • 5-a-side Football
  • 80s Medley Dance Class
  • Adonis Cabaret
  • Adventure Golf
  • Afternoon Tea
  • Air Rifles
  • Airsoft
  • Alien & Zombie Experiences
  • Alma De Cuba
  • Archery
  • Argocat Driving
  • Art of Seduction
  • Axe Throwing
  • Bake with a Legend
  • Bar Crawl
  • Bars & Clubs Guest List
  • Battle Zone Archery
  • Beauty Bar
  • Beer & Prosecco Pong and Platters
  • Beer Tasting
  • Belly Dancing Class
  • Bierkeller
  • Binocular Football
  • Birdcage Cabaret Nightclub
  • Bollywood Dance Party
  • Boot Camp Experience
  • Booth & Drinks Packages
  • Booth Package
  • Bottomless & Free-Flowing
  • Bottomless Brunch
  • Bourbon Tasting
  • British Airways i360
  • Brunch & Lunch
  • Bubble Football
  • Bubble Mayhem
  • Bunting Making
  • Burlesque Dance Class
  • Bushcraft Experience
  • Cabaret & Themed Events
  • Cake Pop Decorating
  • Canoeing
  • Carnival Experience
  • Casino Evening
  • Champagne Punt Tour
  • Champagne Tasting
  • Cheerleading Dance
  • Chocadence Party
  • Chocolate Experiences
  • Circo Experience
  • City Centre Spa Breaks
  • Clay Pigeon Shooting
  • Climbing
  • Climbing & Assault Courses
  • Coasteering
  • Cocktail & Cupcakes
  • Cocktail Making
  • Cocktail Making Butler
  • Cocktail Making with Dinner
  • Cocktail Ring Making
  • Combo Days
  • Combo Kids Days
  • Comedy Show
  • Cooking & Baking
  • Crafty Activities
  • Crafty Hen
  • Creative Activities
  • Crossbows Experience
  • Cuban Experiences
  • Cupcake Decorating
  • DTV Shredder Experience
  • Dance Class Experience
  • Destination Spa Resorts
  • Dinner with Bottomless Drinks
  • Dirt Buggies
  • Dirty Dancing Dance Class
  • Disco Dodgeball
  • Dodgeball
  • Dreamboys Show
  • Drink Experiences
  • Driving Experiences
  • Escape Room
  • Evening Experiences
  • Fascinator Making
  • Fizz and Nibbles
  • Flapper Headband Making
  • Flower Crown Making
  • Fly Drive Combo
  • Food Decorating
  • Football
  • Footgolf
  • Forbidden Nights
  • Fun Sport Activities
  • Garter Making
  • Gentlemans Package
  • Gin Experiences
  • Glee Themed Dance
  • Go Ape Tree Top Adventures
  • Go Karting
  • Golf Style Sports
  • Gorge Scrambling
  • Grease Themed Dance
  • Greyhound Racing
  • Hair Styling and Make-Up Experiences
  • High End Luxury Spa Breaks
  • High Rope Adventure
  • High Street Dining
  • Highland Games
  • Hooters
  • Hovercraft Experience
  • Human Table Football
  • Hydro Zorbing
  • Icebar Experience
  • Inflatable Games
  • Its A Knockout
  • Jewellery Making
  • Kaiserkeller
  • Karaoke Experience
  • Kayaking Experience
  • Kids Dance Classes
  • Kids Pizza Making Party
  • Knicker Customisation
  • Lady Gaga Themed Dance
  • Laser Clays
  • Laser Tag
  • Late Night Bars & Clubs
  • Leisure Club Day Pass
  • Leisure Day with Treatments
  • Lip Sync Battle
  • Live Cabaret Evening
  • Live Entertainment
  • Live Music
  • Low Impact Paintballing
  • Macaron Decorating
  • Makeover and Photoshoot
  • Makeup Experiences
  • Man V Food experience
  • Medieval Banquet
  • Medieval Mayhem Experience
  • Memory Book Making
  • Mersey Games
  • Mobile Glitter Bar
  • Mobile Hair and Makeup Artists Experience
  • Mobile Makeup Artist
  • Mobile Pamper Party
  • Moonshine Saloon
  • Motor & Shooting
  • Murder Mystery
  • Nipple Tassel Making
  • Nude Life Drawing
  • Obstacle Course
  • Off Road Karting
  • Paddle Boarding
  • Paintballing
  • Pamper Party
  • Paparazzi Experience
  • Party Bus
  • Party on a Boat
  • Perfume Making
  • Phileas Fogg
  • Pizza Making Class
  • Play With A Legend
  • Playboy Club Activities
  • Playboy Club Casino Experience
  • Pole Dancing Class
  • Pom Pom Crown workshop
  • Pop Divas Dance Class
  • Powerboating
  • Private Dining
  • Punting and Afternoon Tea
  • Punting and Cocktails
  • Punting with Food & Drinking
  • Quad Biking
  • Raft Building Experience
  • Recording Studio
  • Restaurants
  • Risqué Activities
  • Rum tasting
  • SAS Embassy Assault Experience
  • Sailing
  • Salsa Dance Class
  • School Sports Day
  • Segway Experience
  • Sherwood Combo
  • Shooting Experiences
  • Shooting and Throwing Activities
  • Showgirls Dance
  • Single Ladies Dance Class
  • Skiing
  • Sky Bow
  • Slumber Party
  • Snow Sports
  • Snowboarding
  • Spa & Beauty
  • Spa Break
  • Spa Day
  • Spa Day with Afternoon Tea
  • Spa Day with Food and Treatments
  • Spirit Tasting
  • Street Dance Class
  • Sumo Experience
  • Surfing and Kayaking
  • Tattershall Castle
  • Team Activities
  • Themed Day Parties
  • Themed Games
  • Thriller Dance Class
  • Tiara & Hairpin Making
  • Trampolining
  • Treasure Hunt
  • Turbo10 Cricket
  • UK Pleasure Boys
  • Unique Venues and Experiences
  • Vintage Dance and Sweet Tea
  • Vintage Experiences
  • Vintage Makeover Burlesque Dance Class
  • Vodka tasting
  • Walk The Plank Combo Experience
  • Water Trampoline
  • Watersports
  • Weapon Experience
  • Welsh Games
  • West Country Games
  • Whiskey Cocktail Making
  • Whiskey Tasting
  • White Water Rafting
  • Wind Surfing
  • Wine Tasting
  • Zombie Experience
  • Zorbing Experience
  • 1 Hot Bath Street
  • 1 Park View
  • Aloft Liverpool
  • Bournemouth West Cliff Hotel
  • Clayton Crown Hotel
  • Clayton Hotel Cardiff
  • Clayton Hotel Leeds
  • Crowne Plaza Hotel Leeds
  • Crowne Plaza Hotel Nottingham
  • Days Hotel London - Waterloo
  • Days Inn Hotel Liverpool
  • DoubleTree By Hilton Bristol City Centre
  • DoubleTree by Hilton Cambridge
  • Doubletree by Hilton Manchester Piccadilly
  • Gullivers Hotel Brighton
  • Hallmark Bournemouth East Cliff
  • Hallmark Hotel Cambridge
  • Hallmark Hotel Glasgow
  • Hallmark Hotel Liverpool Sefton Park
  • Hallmark Hotel Preston
  • Hallmark Hotel Warrington
  • Hallmark Hotel Wrexham
  • Hallmark Inn Chester
  • Hallmark Inn Liverpool
  • Hallmark Inn Manchester
  • Hampton by Hilton Newcastle
  • Hilton Bath City
  • Hilton Brighton Metropole
  • Hilton Cambridge City Centre
  • Hilton Cardiff
  • Hilton Garden Inn Birmingham Brindleyplace
  • Hilton Garden Inn Glasgow City Centre
  • Hilton Glasgow
  • Hilton Hotel Nottingham
  • Hilton Hotel York
  • Hilton Leeds City
  • Hilton Liverpool City Centre
  • Hilton London Metropole
  • Hilton Manchester Deansgate
  • Hilton Olympia London
  • Hilton Sheffield
  • Hilton at St. George's Park
  • Holiday Inn Birmingham City Centre
  • Holiday Inn Bristol City Centre
  • Holiday Inn Bristol Filton
  • Holiday Inn Cambridge
  • Holiday Inn Cardiff
  • Holiday Inn Express Bristol City Centre
  • Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton
  • Holiday Inn Express Cambridge
  • Holiday Inn Express Cheltenham
  • Holiday Inn Express Chester Racecourse
  • Holiday Inn Express Newcastle City Centre
  • Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Metro Centre
  • Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central
  • Hotel Indigo Liverpool
  • Hotel ibis Bristol Temple Meads Quay
  • Hyatt Regency Hotel Birmingham
  • Ibis Styles Leeds City Centre Arena
  • Jurys Inn Birmingham
  • Jurys Inn Brighton
  • Jurys Inn Brighton Waterfront
  • Jurys Inn Cardiff
  • Jurys Inn Cheltenham
  • Jurys Inn Edinburgh
  • Jurys Inn Gateshead
  • Jurys Inn Glasgow
  • Jurys Inn Leeds
  • Jurys Inn Liverpool
  • Jurys Inn London Holborn
  • Jurys Inn Manchester
  • Jurys Inn Newcastle City Centre
  • Jurys Inn Nottingham
  • Jurys Inn Sheffield
  • Klikaway
  • Knight Street Apartments
  • Leeds Marriott Hotel
  • Leonardo Royal Hotel City
  • Leonardo Royal Hotel London Tower Bridge
  • Leonardo Royal Hotel St. Paul's
  • Liverpool Marriott Hotel City Centre
  • London House Hotel
  • Marriott Hotel Birmingham
  • Mercure Bristol Grand
  • Mercure Holland House Hotel and Spa Bristol
  • Mercure Holland House Hotel and Spa Cardiff
  • Mercure Liverpool Atlantic Tower Hotel
  • New Madeira Hotel
  • New Steine Hotel Brighton
  • Park Inn Cardiff City Centre Hotel
  • Park Inn by Radisson York
  • Park Plaza Hotel Nottingham
  • Pendulum Hotel Manchester
  • Picturehouse Apartments
  • Premier Suites Birmingham
  • Premier Suites Bristol Redcliffe
  • Premier Suites Liverpool
  • Premier Suites Manchester
  • Premier Suites Newcastle
  • Premier Suites Nottingham
  • Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol
  • Radisson Blu Hotel Cardiff
  • Ramada Encore Gateshead
  • Roomzzz Aparthotel Newcastle
  • Roomzzz Aparthotel Nottingham
  • Roomzzz Chester City
  • Roomzzz Leeds City
  • Roomzzz Leeds City West Aparthotel
  • Roomzzz Manchester City
  • Roomzzz Manchester City Corn Exchange
  • St James Hotel Nottingham
  • Staycity Aparthotels - Manchester Piccadilly
  • Staycity Aparthotels Liverpool Duke Street
  • Staycity York Paragon Street
  • The Angel Hotel
  • The Berkeley Square Hotel
  • The Chocolate Box Hotel
  • The Clifton Hotel
  • The Cumberland Hotel Bournemouth
  • The Ocean Beach Hotel
  • The Old Crescent Bakery
  • The Print Works Apartments
  • The Richmond Apart-Hotel
  • The Rodney Hotel
  • The Suncliff Hotel
  • The Washington Guesthouse
  • Thistle City Barbican Hotel
  • Tom Thumb Apartments Liverpool
  • Travelodge Blackpool South Promenade
  • Travelodge Bath Central
  • Travelodge Bath City Centre
  • Travelodge Bath Waterside
  • Travelodge Birmingham Central
  • Travelodge Birmingham Central Broadway Plaza
  • Travelodge Birmingham Central Bull Ring
  • Travelodge Birmingham Central Moor Street
  • Travelodge Birmingham Central Newhall Street
  • Travelodge Blackpool South Shore
  • Travelodge Brighton Central Hotel
  • Travelodge Bristol Central
  • Travelodge Bristol Mitchell Lane Hotel
  • Travelodge Cambridge Central
  • Travelodge Cambridge Newmarket Road
  • Travelodge Cardiff Atlantic Wharf
  • Travelodge Cardiff Central
  • Travelodge Cardiff Central Queen Street
  • Travelodge Central Christchurch Road
  • Travelodge Cheltenham
  • Travelodge Chester Central
  • Travelodge Edinburgh Central Princes Street
  • Travelodge Edinburgh Central Queen Street
  • Travelodge Edinburgh Central Rose Street
  • Travelodge Glasgow Central
  • Travelodge Glasgow Paisley Road
  • Travelodge Glasgow Queen Street
  • Travelodge Haymarket
  • Travelodge Leeds Central
  • Travelodge Leeds Central Vicar Lane
  • Travelodge Liverpool Central
  • Travelodge Liverpool Central Exchange Street
  • Travelodge Liverpool Central The Strand Hotel
  • Travelodge London Aldgate East
  • Travelodge London Central Bank
  • Travelodge London Central City Road
  • Travelodge London Central Euston
  • Travelodge London Central Farringdon
  • Travelodge London Central Kings Cross
  • Travelodge London Central Marylebone
  • Travelodge London Central Southwark
  • Travelodge London Covent Garden
  • Travelodge London Kings Cross Royal Scot
  • Travelodge London Liverpool Street
  • Travelodge London Tower Bridge
  • Travelodge Manchester Ancoats
  • Travelodge Manchester Central
  • Travelodge Manchester Central Arena
  • Travelodge Manchester Piccadilly
  • Travelodge Manchester Upper Brook Street
  • Travelodge Newcastle Central
  • Travelodge Newcastle Quayside
  • Travelodge Nottingham Central
  • Travelodge PLUS Brighton Seafront Hotel
  • Travelodge PLUS Edinburgh Central
  • Travelodge PLUS London Central Waterloo
  • Travelodge PLUS London City
  • Travelodge PLUS York Micklegate
  • Travelodge Seafront West Hill Rd
  • Travelodge Sheffield Central
  • Travelodge Waterloo Edinburgh
  • Travelodge York Central
  • Travelodge York Hull Road
  • Travelodge York Layerthorpe
  • Village Hotel Aberdeen
  • Village Hotel Blackpool
  • Village Hotel Bournemouth
  • Village Hotel Bristol
  • Village Hotel Cardiff
  • Village Hotel Edinburgh
  • Village Hotel Glasgow
  • Village Hotel Leeds North
  • Village Hotel Newcastle
  • Village Hotel Nottingham
  • York Marriott Hotel
Find your perfect event
Close

Privacy Policy

Protecting your personal details on our website. Last updated: 23rd April 2019

GO2 Experiences Ltd (Registered number 10323701) Whose registered office is at 5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8HG knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy and forms part of our website terms and conditions ("Website Terms").

By accepting our Website Terms or by visiting www.go2experiences.co.uk ("the Website") you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

The Website is brought to you by GO2 Experiences Ltd. GO2 Experiences Ltd believes it is important to protect your Personal Data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) and we are committed to giving you a personalised service that meets your needs in a way that also protects your privacy. This policy explains how we may collect Personal Data about you. It also explains some of the security measures we take to protect your Personal Data, and tells you certain things we will do and not do. You should read this policy in conjunction with the Website Terms.

When we first obtain Personal Data from you, or when you take a new service or product from us, we will give you the opportunity to tell us if you do or do not want to receive information from us about other services or products (as applicable). You can normally do this by ticking a box on an application form or contract. You may change your mind at any time by emailing us at the address below.

Some of the Personal Data we hold about you may be 'sensitive personal data' within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998, for example, information about your health or ethnic origin.

  1. COLLECTING INFORMATION
    1. We may collect Personal Data about you from a number of sources, including the following:
      1. At anytime you may ask to see what personal information we hold on you. Simply contact info@go2experiences.co.uk and let the GDPR data controller know you wish to see the data we hold on you.
      2. From you when you agree to take a service or product from us, in which case this may include your contact details, date of birth, how you will pay for the product or service and your bank details.
      3. From you when you contact us with an enquiry or in response to a communication from us, in which case, this may tell us something about how you use our services.
      4. From documents that are available to the public, such as the electoral register.

  2. USING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
    1. Personal Data about our customers is an important part of our business and we shall only use your Personal Data for the following purposes and shall not keep such Personal Data longer than is necessary to fulfil these purposes:
      1. You may opt out of any marketing information at anytime, by simply clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email, or alternatively email us at info@go2experiences.co.uk, or reply to one of our email asking that you be removed from marketing emails.
      2. To help us to identify you when you contact us.
      3. Third party suppliers who we work with to provide your booking to you. This might include accommodation providers, event organisers and transport companies.
      4. To help us to identify accounts, services and/or products which you could have from us or selected partners from time to time. We may do this by automatic means using a scoring system, which uses the Personal Data you have provided and/or any information we hold about you and Personal Data from third party agencies (including credit reference agencies).
      5. To help us to administer and to contact you about improved administration of any accounts, services and products we have provided before, do provide now or will or may provide in the future.
      6. To allow us to carry out marketing analysis and customer profiling (including with transactional information), conduct research, including creating statistical and testing information.
      7. To help to prevent and detect fraud or loss.
      8. To allow us to contact you in any way (including mail, email, telephone, visit, text or multimedia messages) about products and services offered by us and selected partners unless you have previously asked us not to do so.
      9. We may monitor and record communications with you (including phone conversations and emails) for quality assurance and compliance.
      10. We may check your details with fraud prevention agencies. If you provide false or inaccurate information and we suspect fraud, we will record this.
    2. We will not disclose your Personal Data to any third party except in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    3. We may allow other people and organisations to use Personal Data we hold about you in the following circumstances:
      1. If we, or substantially all of our assets, are acquired or are in the process of being acquired by a third party, in which case Personal Data held by us, about our customers, will be one of the transferred assets.
      2. If we have been legitimately asked to provide information for legal or regulatory purposes or as part of legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings.
      3. We employ companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf and we may disclose your Personal Data to these parties for the purposes set out in clause 2.1 or, for example, for fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links) and providing customer service. Those parties are bound by strict contractual provisions with us and only have access to Personal Data needed to perform their functions, and may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by the Data Protection Act 1998. From time to time, these other people and organisations to whom we may pass your Personal Data may be outside the European Economic Area. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Data Protection Act 1998.
    4. Where you give us Personal Data on behalf of someone else, you confirm that you have provided them with the information set out in this Privacy Policy and that they have not objected to such use of their Personal Data.
    5. In connection with any transaction which we enter into with you:
      1. We, and other companies in our group, may carry out credit and fraud prevention checks with one or more licensed credit reference and fraud prevention agencies. We and they may keep a record of the search. Information held about you by these agencies may be linked to records relating to other people living at the same address with whom you are financially linked. These records will also be taken into account in credit and fraud prevention checks. Information from your application and payment details of your account will be recorded with one or more of these agencies and may be shared with other organisations to help make credit and insurance decisions about you and members of your household with whom you are financially linked and for debt collection and fraud prevention. This includes those who have moved house and who have missed payments.
      2. If you provide false or inaccurate information to us and we suspect fraud, we will record this and may share it with other people and organisations. We, and other credit and insurance organisations, may also use technology to detect and prevent fraud.
      3. If you need details of those credit agencies and fraud prevention agencies from which we obtain and with which we record information about you, please write to our Data Protection Manager at GO2 Experiences Ltd, Suite D, Lancaster House, 10 Sherwood Rise, Nottingham, NG7 6JE.

  3. PROTECTING INFORMATION
    1. We have strict security measures to protect Personal Data.
      1. We store your information in 2 places. Our secure CRM system, and MailChimp's email marketing software.
      2. We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.
      3. We reveal only the last five digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.
      4. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.
      5. It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

  4. THE INTERNET
    1. If you communicate with us using the Internet, we may occasionally email you about our services and products. When you first give us Personal Data through the Website, we will normally give you the opportunity to say whether you would prefer us not to contact you by email. You can also always send us an email (at the address set out below) at any time if you change your mind.
    2. Please remember that communications over the Internet, such as emails and webmails (messages sent through a website), are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may go through a number of countries before they are delivered - this is the nature of the Internet. We cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorised access or loss of Personal Data that is beyond our control.
    3. We may use 'cookies' to monitor how people use our site. This helps us to understand how our customers and potential customers use our website so we can develop and improve the design, layout and function of the sites. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive through your browser, to recognise your browser and which records how you have used a website. This means that when you go back to that website, it can give you tailored options based on the information it has stored about your last visit. You can normally alter the settings of your browser to prevent it from accepting cookies.
    4. If you do not want us to use cookies in your browser, you can set your browser to reject cookies or to tell you when a website tries to put a cookie on your computer. However, you may not be able to use some of the products or services on our website without cookies.
    5. GO2 Experiences Ltd use Display Advertising from Google Adwords as a form of Remarketing
    6. Visitors can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Preferences Manager

  5. TURNING OFF COOKIES IN DIFFERENT BROWSERS
    1. The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-ons settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer.

  6. LINKS
    1. The Website may include third-party advertising and links to other websites. We do not provide any personally identifiable customer Personal Data to these advertisers or third-party websites.
    2. These third-party websites and advertisers, or Internet advertising companies working on their behalf, sometimes use technology to send (or "serve") the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel gifs), and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalise advertising content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that they may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third-party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices. In addition, the Network Advertising Initiative offers useful information about Internet advertising companies (also called "ad networks" or "network advertisers"), including information about how to opt-out of their information collection.
    3. We exclude all liability for loss that you may incur when using these third party websites.

  7. FURTHER INFORMATION
    1. If you would like any more information or you have any comments about our Privacy Policy, please either write to us at Data Protection Manager, GO2 Experiences Ltd, Suite D, Lancaster House, 10 Sherwood Rise, Nottingham, NG7 6JE, or email us at info@go2experiences.co.uk.
    2. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you, in which case, we will publish the amended version on the Website. You confirm that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any change to this Privacy Policy from time to time. It is your responsibility to check regularly to determine whether this Privacy Policy has changed.
    3. You can ask us for a copy of this Privacy Policy and of any amended Privacy Policy by writing to the above address or by emailing us at info@go2experiences.co.uk. This Privacy Policy applies to Personal Data we hold about individuals. It does not apply to information we hold about companies and other organisations.
    4. If you would like access to the Personal Data that we hold about you, you can do this by emailing us at info@go2experiences.co.uk or writing to us at the address noted above. There may be a nominal charge of £10 to cover administrative costs.
    5. We aim to keep the Personal Data we hold about you accurate and up to date. If you tell us that we are holding any inaccurate Personal Data about you, we will delete it or correct it promptly. Please email us at info@go2experiences.co.uk or write to us at the address above to update your Personal Data.